Staff Organisation Chart

Art & Design Department
Mrs L Wisdom Head of Art & Design
Miss M Gubbins Art & Design
Business studies/Economics Department
Mr J Colledge Head of Business studies/Economics
Mr P Clark Business studies/Economics
Miss G Alonge Business studies/Economics
Mr J Fedosiuk Business studies/Economics
Computer Science Department
Mr E Barwell Head of Computer Science
Miss J Doughty Computer Science
Design and Technology Department
Mr D Brooker  Head of Design and Technology
Mr S Baker Design and Technology
Mrs S Cross (Mat leave) Design and Technology
Mrs J Smith Design and Technology
Mr M Wilkinson (Mat cover) Design and Technology
English Department
Mr B Harding Head of English
Miss S Evans  English
Miss A Russell English
Ms C Kenny English
Mrs D Jackman English
Miss S Selby English
Mrs L Wells English
History Department
Mr J Wrigley  Head of History
Dr L Harris History
Mr P Dent History
Geography Department
Mr P Riches  Head of Geography
Mr P Clark Geography
Mrs B Rowson Geography & Head of Darwin & Y10
Mathematics Department
Miss H Lacey Head of Mathematics
Mr A Watson Mathematics
Mr A Pope Mathematics & Head of Newton & Y8
Mr P Khanna Mathematics
Miss M Gray Mathematics
Mr H Silo Mathematics & Head of Telford & Y11
Mrs Leann de Belder Mathematics
Media Studies Department
Mr A Robinson Head of Media Studies
Modern Foreign Languages Department 
Mrs B Chambers  Head of MFL 
Mrs M Sivel-Dimond MFL  
Mr J Fierros MFL 
Mrs G Deicher MFL 
Music Department 
Mr C Palmer Head of Music 
Physical Education Department 
Mr M Lynch Head of Physical Education 
Mr M Baker Physical Education 
Mr A Smith Physical Education 
Mr K Powell Physical Education & Head of Brunel & Y9
Mr S Sage Physical Education & Head of Stevenson & Y7
Religious & Social Education Department
Mrs M Lasoye Head of Religious & Social Education
Miss E Williamson Religious & Social Education
Science Department
Miss S Tame  Head of Science
Mrs M Hollebon  Science
Dr M Musami Science
Mr R Anderson Science
Miss A Kemp Science
Miss A Horsley Science
Mr M Aimey Science
Mr Moreno Science
Miss C Morrison Science
Mr Julian Fedosiuk Science
Social Sciences Department 
Miss L Bedford Head of Social Sciences 
Student Managers
Mrs M Taylor  Student Manager Year 7
Miss N Mager  Student Manager Years 8 & 9
Mrs K Cast  Student Manager Years 10 & 11
Mrs A Regan WG6